May
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 - 4:45pm Wed 15.5. 16h45 Rencontre avec l'équipe artistique de "Alice revisited" A l'issue du spectacle
August
Thursday, August 29, 2019 - 7:30pm Thu 29.8. 19h30 Laetitia Dosch HATE 1h40 Season 19/20
Friday, August 30, 2019 - 7:30pm Fri 30.8. 19h30 Laetitia Dosch HATE 1h40 Season 19/20
Saturday, August 31, 2019 - 4:00pm Sat 31.8. 16h00 Wajdi Mouawad Tous des oiseaux 4h, entracte inclus Spectacle de la Bâtie-Festival (Genève)
Saturday, August 31, 2019 - 7:30pm Sat 31.8. 19h30 Laetitia Dosch HATE 1h40 Season 19/20
Saturday, August 31, 2019 - 8:45pm Sat 31.8. 20h45 Discussion libre Lætitia Dosch, Judith Zagury et Dominique Bourg A l'issue du spectacle
September
Sunday, September 1, 2019 - 7:30pm Sun 1.9. 19h30 Laetitia Dosch HATE 1h40 Season 19/20
Thursday, September 5, 2019 - 1:00pm Thu 5.9. 13h00 Alex Baladi Exposition: Le Théâtre du pinceau Exposition | Entrée libre
Thursday, September 5, 2019 - 7:30pm Thu 5.9. 19h30 La Ribot/Mathilde Monnier/Tiago Rodrigues Please Please Please 1h Season 19/20
Thursday, September 5, 2019 - 8:00pm Thu 5.9. 20h00 Massimo Furlan et Claire de Ribaupierre European Philosophical Song Contest 2h15 Season 19/20
Friday, September 6, 2019 - 1:00pm Fri 6.9. 13h00 Alex Baladi Exposition: Le Théâtre du pinceau Exposition | Entrée libre
Friday, September 6, 2019 - 7:00pm Fri 6.9. 19h00 Catherine Travelletti Alice revisited ~55 min Season 19/20
Friday, September 6, 2019 - 7:30pm Fri 6.9. 19h30 La Ribot/Mathilde Monnier/Tiago Rodrigues Please Please Please 1h Season 19/20
Friday, September 6, 2019 - 8:00pm Fri 6.9. 20h00 Massimo Furlan et Claire de Ribaupierre European Philosophical Song Contest 2h15 Season 19/20
Saturday, September 7, 2019 - 1:00pm Sat 7.9. 13h00 Alex Baladi Exposition: Le Théâtre du pinceau Exposition | Entrée libre
Saturday, September 7, 2019 - 3:00pm Sat 7.9. 15h00 Débat: Philosophie et engagement Débat | Entrée libre sur réservation
Saturday, September 7, 2019 - 3:30pm Sat 7.9. 15h30 Catherine Travelletti Alice revisited ~55 min Season 19/20
Saturday, September 7, 2019 - 5:30pm Sat 7.9. 17h30 La Ribot/Mathilde Monnier/Tiago Rodrigues Please Please Please 1h Season 19/20
Saturday, September 7, 2019 - 8:00pm Sat 7.9. 20h00 Massimo Furlan et Claire de Ribaupierre European Philosophical Song Contest 2h15 Season 19/20
Saturday, September 7, 2019 - 10:30pm Sat 7.9. 22h30 Fête d'ouverture Entrée libre
Sunday, September 8, 2019 - 2:00pm Sun 8.9. 14h00 Alex Baladi Exposition: Le Théâtre du pinceau Exposition | Entrée libre
Sunday, September 8, 2019 - 3:00pm Sun 8.9. 15h00 La Ribot/Mathilde Monnier/Tiago Rodrigues Please Please Please 1h Season 19/20
Sunday, September 8, 2019 - 3:30pm Sun 8.9. 15h30 Catherine Travelletti Alice revisited ~55 min Season 19/20
Sunday, September 8, 2019 - 5:00pm Sun 8.9. 17h00 Massimo Furlan et Claire de Ribaupierre European Philosophical Song Contest 2h15 Season 19/20
Monday, September 9, 2019 - 7:00pm Mon 9.9. 19h00 Daniel Brélaz Grand débat Payot: Changements et innovations actuels: les futurs plausibles, leurs enjeux et leurs risques Entrée libre sur réservation
Tuesday, September 10, 2019 - 1:00pm Tue 10.9. 13h00 Alex Baladi Exposition: Le Théâtre du pinceau Exposition | Entrée libre
Wednesday, September 11, 2019 - 1:00pm Wed 11.9. 13h00 Alex Baladi Exposition: Le Théâtre du pinceau Exposition | Entrée libre
Wednesday, September 11, 2019 - 8:00pm Wed 11.9. 20h00 Massimo Furlan et Claire de Ribaupierre European Philosophical Song Contest 2h15 Season 19/20
Thursday, September 12, 2019 - 1:00pm Thu 12.9. 13h00 Alex Baladi Exposition: Le Théâtre du pinceau Exposition | Entrée libre
Thursday, September 12, 2019 - 2:15pm Thu 12.9. 14h15 Catherine Travelletti Alice revisited ~55 min Season 19/20
Thursday, September 12, 2019 - 7:00pm Thu 12.9. 19h00 Catherine Travelletti Alice revisited ~55 min Season 19/20
Thursday, September 12, 2019 - 8:00pm Thu 12.9. 20h00 Massimo Furlan et Claire de Ribaupierre European Philosophical Song Contest 2h15 Season 19/20
Thursday, September 12, 2019 - 8:30pm Thu 12.9. 20h30 David Marton/Road Opera Narcisse et Echo 1h15 Season 19/20
Thursday, September 12, 2019 - 9:30pm Thu 12.9. 21h30 Rencontre avec l'équipe artistique de "Concours européen de la chanson philosophique"
Friday, September 13, 2019 - 1:00pm Fri 13.9. 13h00 Alex Baladi Exposition: Le Théâtre du pinceau Exposition | Entrée libre
Friday, September 13, 2019 - 7:00pm Fri 13.9. 19h00 Catherine Travelletti Alice revisited ~55 min Season 19/20
Friday, September 13, 2019 - 8:00pm Fri 13.9. 20h00 Massimo Furlan et Claire de Ribaupierre European Philosophical Song Contest 2h15 Season 19/20
Friday, September 13, 2019 - 8:30pm Fri 13.9. 20h30 David Marton/Road Opera Narcisse et Echo 1h15 Season 19/20
Friday, September 13, 2019 - 10:15pm Fri 13.9. 22h15 Rencontre avec l'équipe artistique de "Narcisse et Écho" A l'issue du spectacle
Saturday, September 14, 2019 - 1:00pm Sat 14.9. 13h00 Alex Baladi Exposition: Le Théâtre du pinceau Exposition | Entrée libre
Saturday, September 14, 2019 - 2:00pm Sat 14.9. 14h00 Yasmine Hugonnet Extensions 40 min Season 19/20
Saturday, September 14, 2019 - 3:30pm Sat 14.9. 15h30 Catherine Travelletti Alice revisited ~55 min Season 19/20
Saturday, September 14, 2019 - 4:00pm Sat 14.9. 16h00 Massimo Furlan et Claire de Ribaupierre European Philosophical Song Contest 2h15 Season 19/20
Saturday, September 14, 2019 - 5:30pm Sat 14.9. 17h30 Yasmine Hugonnet Extensions 40 min Season 19/20
Saturday, September 14, 2019 - 7:00pm Sat 14.9. 19h00 David Marton/Road Opera Narcisse et Echo 1h15 Season 19/20
Tuesday, September 17, 2019 - 7:00pm Tue 17.9. 19h00 Introduction au spectacle "Narcisse et Écho" Entrée libre
Tuesday, September 17, 2019 - 8:00pm Tue 17.9. 20h00 David Marton/Road Opera Narcisse et Echo 1h15 Season 19/20
Wednesday, September 18, 2019 - 6:00pm Wed 18.9. 18h00 Cours publics - Vidy + Les Teintureries + HEMU: Le son et l'écoute au théâtre Cours public | Entrée libre
Wednesday, September 18, 2019 - 8:00pm Wed 18.9. 20h00 David Marton/Road Opera Narcisse et Echo 1h15 Season 19/20
Thursday, September 19, 2019 - 8:00pm Thu 19.9. 20h00 David Marton/Road Opera Narcisse et Echo 1h15 Season 19/20
Friday, September 20, 2019 - 6:00pm Fri 20.9. 18h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Friday, September 20, 2019 - 7:00pm Fri 20.9. 19h00 Krzysztof Warlikowski On s’en va 3h30 (entracte compris) Season 19/20
Friday, September 20, 2019 - 8:00pm Fri 20.9. 20h00 David Marton/Road Opera Narcisse et Echo 1h15 Season 19/20
Friday, September 20, 2019 - 10:30pm Fri 20.9. 22h30 Concert: Daniel Dorsch à La Datcha
Saturday, September 21, 2019 - 1:00pm Sat 21.9. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Saturday, September 21, 2019 - 3:00pm Sat 21.9. 15h00 David Marton/Road Opera Narcisse et Echo 1h15 Season 19/20
Saturday, September 21, 2019 - 3:00pm Sat 21.9. 15h00 Table ronde: Créer le théâtre dans l'espace européen Entrée libre sur réservation
Saturday, September 21, 2019 - 6:00pm Sat 21.9. 18h00 Krzysztof Warlikowski On s’en va 3h30 (entracte compris) Season 19/20
Sunday, September 22, 2019 - 2:00pm Sun 22.9. 14h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Sunday, September 22, 2019 - 3:00pm Sun 22.9. 15h00 Krzysztof Warlikowski On s’en va 3h30 (entracte compris) Season 19/20
Tuesday, September 24, 2019 - 1:00pm Tue 24.9. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Wednesday, September 25, 2019 - 1:00pm Wed 25.9. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Wednesday, September 25, 2019 - 7:00pm Wed 25.9. 19h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Wednesday, September 25, 2019 - 7:30pm Wed 25.9. 19h30 Cirque Trottola Campana 1h30 Season 19/20
Wednesday, September 25, 2019 - 9:00pm Wed 25.9. 21h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Thursday, September 26, 2019 - 1:00pm Thu 26.9. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Thursday, September 26, 2019 - 7:00pm Thu 26.9. 19h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Thursday, September 26, 2019 - 7:30pm Thu 26.9. 19h30 Cirque Trottola Campana 1h30 Season 19/20
Thursday, September 26, 2019 - 8:00pm Thu 26.9. 20h00 Le Temps monte sur scène 1h30 Buy
Thursday, September 26, 2019 - 9:00pm Thu 26.9. 21h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Friday, September 27, 2019 - 1:00pm Fri 27.9. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Friday, September 27, 2019 - 7:00pm Fri 27.9. 19h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Friday, September 27, 2019 - 8:30pm Fri 27.9. 20h30 Antoinette Rychner Notre épopée Season 19/20
Friday, September 27, 2019 - 9:00pm Fri 27.9. 21h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Saturday, September 28, 2019 - 1:00pm Sat 28.9. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Saturday, September 28, 2019 - 1:30pm Sat 28.9. 13h30 Lausanne Méditerranées: Institut suisse d'études albanaises Rencontre littéraire | Bibliothèque Chauderon
Saturday, September 28, 2019 - 4:30pm Sat 28.9. 16h30 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Saturday, September 28, 2019 - 6:00pm Sat 28.9. 18h00 Parlez-vous robot? Entrée libre sur inscription
Saturday, September 28, 2019 - 6:30pm Sat 28.9. 18h30 Cirque Trottola Campana 1h30 Season 19/20
Saturday, September 28, 2019 - 9:00pm Sat 28.9. 21h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Sunday, September 29, 2019 - 2:30pm Sun 29.9. 14h30 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Sunday, September 29, 2019 - 3:30pm Sun 29.9. 15h30 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Sunday, September 29, 2019 - 4:30pm Sun 29.9. 16h30 Parlez-vous robot? Entrée libre sur inscription
Sunday, September 29, 2019 - 5:30pm Sun 29.9. 17h30 Cirque Trottola Campana 1h30 Season 19/20
Sunday, September 29, 2019 - 6:00pm Sun 29.9. 18h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Monday, September 30, 2019 - 7:30pm Mon 30.9. 19h30 Lausanne Méditerranées: I'm Here for the Money | Glen Çaçi Danse/Théâtre | Arsenic
October
Tuesday, October 1, 2019 - 1:00pm Tue 1.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Tuesday, October 1, 2019 - 7:00pm Tue 1.10. 19h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Tuesday, October 1, 2019 - 7:30pm Tue 1.10. 19h30 Lausanne Méditerranées: I'm Here for the Money | Glen Çaçi Danse/Théâtre | Arsenic
Tuesday, October 1, 2019 - 9:00pm Tue 1.10. 21h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Tuesday, October 1, 2019 - 10:00pm Tue 1.10. 22h00 Rencontre avec l'équipe artistique de "La Vallée de l'étrange" A l'issue du spectacle
Wednesday, October 2, 2019 - 1:00pm Wed 2.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Wednesday, October 2, 2019 - 7:00pm Wed 2.10. 19h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Wednesday, October 2, 2019 - 7:30pm Wed 2.10. 19h30 Cirque Trottola Campana 1h30 Season 19/20
Wednesday, October 2, 2019 - 8:00pm Wed 2.10. 20h00 Lausanne Méditerranées: Slogans | Gjergj Xhuvani Cinéma | Capitole
Wednesday, October 2, 2019 - 9:00pm Wed 2.10. 21h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Thursday, October 3, 2019 - 1:00pm Thu 3.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Thursday, October 3, 2019 - 2:15pm Thu 3.10. 14h15 Agon Myftari/Jeton Neziraj Peer Gynt du Kosovo 60 min Season 19/20
Thursday, October 3, 2019 - 6:00pm Thu 3.10. 18h00 Table ronde: L'espace albanophone, quels défis régionaux et européens? Entrée libre sur inscription
Thursday, October 3, 2019 - 7:00pm Thu 3.10. 19h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Thursday, October 3, 2019 - 7:30pm Thu 3.10. 19h30 Cirque Trottola Campana 1h30 Season 19/20
Thursday, October 3, 2019 - 8:00pm Thu 3.10. 20h00 Blerta Neziraj/Jeton Neziraj Une pièce pour quatre acteurs 1h30 Season 19/20
Thursday, October 3, 2019 - 9:00pm Thu 3.10. 21h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Friday, October 4, 2019 - 1:00pm Fri 4.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Friday, October 4, 2019 - 6:30pm Fri 4.10. 18h30 Agon Myftari/Jeton Neziraj Peer Gynt du Kosovo 60 min Season 19/20
Friday, October 4, 2019 - 7:00pm Fri 4.10. 19h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Friday, October 4, 2019 - 9:00pm Fri 4.10. 21h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Friday, October 4, 2019 - 9:00pm Fri 4.10. 21h00 Blerta Neziraj/Jeton Neziraj Une pièce pour quatre acteurs 1h30 Season 19/20
Friday, October 4, 2019 - 11:00pm Fri 4.10. 23h00 Edona Reshitaj Concert Concert | Entrée libre
Saturday, October 5, 2019 - 1:00pm Sat 5.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Saturday, October 5, 2019 - 1:30pm Sat 5.10. 13h30 Lausanne Méditerranées: La Suisse, un refuge des nouveaux écrivains bilingues franco-albanais Rencontre littéraire | Bibliothèque Chauderon
Saturday, October 5, 2019 - 4:30pm Sat 5.10. 16h30 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Saturday, October 5, 2019 - 5:00pm Sat 5.10. 17h00 Lausanne Méditerranées: Mosquée albanaise de Chavannes - portes ouvertes Portes ouvertes | Mosquée albanaise Chavannes
Saturday, October 5, 2019 - 5:30pm Sat 5.10. 17h30 Agon Myftari/Jeton Neziraj Peer Gynt du Kosovo 60 min Season 19/20
Saturday, October 5, 2019 - 6:30pm Sat 5.10. 18h30 Cirque Trottola Campana 1h30 Season 19/20
Saturday, October 5, 2019 - 8:00pm Sat 5.10. 20h00 Blerta Neziraj/Jeton Neziraj Une pièce pour quatre acteurs 1h30 Season 19/20
Saturday, October 5, 2019 - 9:00pm Sat 5.10. 21h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Sunday, October 6, 2019 - 2:30pm Sun 6.10. 14h30 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Sunday, October 6, 2019 - 3:30pm Sun 6.10. 15h30 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Sunday, October 6, 2019 - 5:30pm Sun 6.10. 17h30 Cirque Trottola Campana 1h30 Season 19/20
Sunday, October 6, 2019 - 6:00pm Sun 6.10. 18h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Tuesday, October 8, 2019 - 1:00pm Tue 8.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Tuesday, October 8, 2019 - 7:00pm Tue 8.10. 19h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Tuesday, October 8, 2019 - 8:00pm Tue 8.10. 20h00 Marie-Caroline Hominal/Nelisiwe Xaba HOMINAL/XABA 1h Season 19/20
Tuesday, October 8, 2019 - 9:00pm Tue 8.10. 21h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Wednesday, October 9, 2019 - 1:00pm Wed 9.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Wednesday, October 9, 2019 - 7:00pm Wed 9.10. 19h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Wednesday, October 9, 2019 - 7:30pm Wed 9.10. 19h30 Cirque Trottola Campana 1h30 Season 19/20
Wednesday, October 9, 2019 - 8:00pm Wed 9.10. 20h00 Marie-Caroline Hominal/Nelisiwe Xaba HOMINAL/XABA 1h Season 19/20
Wednesday, October 9, 2019 - 9:00pm Wed 9.10. 21h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Thursday, October 10, 2019 - 1:00pm Thu 10.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Thursday, October 10, 2019 - 7:00pm Thu 10.10. 19h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Thursday, October 10, 2019 - 7:30pm Thu 10.10. 19h30 Cirque Trottola Campana 1h30 Season 19/20
Thursday, October 10, 2019 - 9:00pm Thu 10.10. 21h00 Kaegi/Melle/Münchner Kammerspiele La Vallée de l’étrange 1h Season 19/20
Friday, October 11, 2019 - 1:00pm Fri 11.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Friday, October 11, 2019 - 6:00pm Fri 11.10. 18h00 Parcours culturel: Héritages Entrée libre sur réservation
Saturday, October 12, 2019 - 1:00pm Sat 12.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Saturday, October 12, 2019 - 6:30pm Sat 12.10. 18h30 Cirque Trottola Campana 1h30 Season 19/20
Saturday, October 12, 2019 - 6:30pm Sat 12.10. 18h30 Fête du Théâtre: projection du film "Partisan" Entrée libre sur réservation
Sunday, October 13, 2019 - 4:30pm Sun 13.10. 16h30 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Sunday, October 13, 2019 - 5:30pm Sun 13.10. 17h30 Cirque Trottola Campana 1h30 Season 19/20
Tuesday, October 15, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Tue 15.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Wednesday, October 16, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 16.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Thursday, October 17, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 17.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Thursday, October 17, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 17.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Friday, October 18, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 18.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Saturday, October 19, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 19.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Tue 22.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 23.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 24.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Friday, October 25, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 25.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Saturday, October 26, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 26.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Monday, October 28, 2019 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Mon 28.10. 19h30 Dominique Bourg Imaginaires des futurs possibles Entrée libre sur inscription
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Tue 29.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 30.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 30.10. 19h00 Frank Castorf Bajazet - considering The Theatre and the Plague Buy
Thursday, October 31, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 31.10. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Thursday, October 31, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 31.10. 19h00 Frank Castorf Bajazet - considering The Theatre and the Plague Buy
Thursday, October 31, 2019 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 31.10. 19h30 Antoinette Rychner Autrice, caprices, justice 1h Buy
Thursday, October 31, 2019 - 9:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 31.10. 21h00 Rencontre avec l'équipe artistique de "Bajazet" A l'issue du spectacle
November
Friday, November 1, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 1.11. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Friday, November 1, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 1.11. 19h00 Introduction au spectacle "Bajazet" Entrée libre
Friday, November 1, 2019 - 8:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 1.11. 20h00 Frank Castorf Bajazet - considering The Theatre and the Plague Buy
Saturday, November 2, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 2.11. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Saturday, November 2, 2019 - 6:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 2.11. 18h00 Frank Castorf Bajazet - considering The Theatre and the Plague Buy
Saturday, November 2, 2019 - 6:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 2.11. 18h00 Alain Platel/Fabrizio Cassol Requiem pour L. 1h40 Proposé aux Abonné·e·s de Vidy au BFM - Genève
Tuesday, November 5, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Tue 5.11. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Tuesday, November 5, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Tue 5.11. 19h00 Frank Castorf Bajazet - considering The Theatre and the Plague Buy
Wednesday, November 6, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 6.11. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Wednesday, November 6, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 6.11. 19h00 Frank Castorf Bajazet - considering The Theatre and the Plague Buy
Thursday, November 7, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 7.11. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Thursday, November 7, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 7.11. 19h00 Frank Castorf Bajazet - considering The Theatre and the Plague Buy
Thursday, November 7, 2019 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 7.11. 19h30 Lagartijas Tiradas Al Sol Tijuana 1h10 Buy
Friday, November 8, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 8.11. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Friday, November 8, 2019 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 8.11. 19h30 Lagartijas Tiradas Al Sol Tijuana 1h10 Buy
Friday, November 8, 2019 - 8:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 8.11. 20h00 Frank Castorf Bajazet - considering The Theatre and the Plague Buy
Saturday, November 9, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 9.11. 13h00 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Saturday, November 9, 2019 - 4:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 9.11. 16h00 Lagartijas Tiradas Al Sol Tijuana 1h10 Buy
Saturday, November 9, 2019 - 6:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 9.11. 18h00 Frank Castorf Bajazet - considering The Theatre and the Plague Buy
Sunday, November 10, 2019 - 2:30pm
Add to Calendar
Sun 10.11. 14h30 Exposition: Castorf-Machine Exposition | Entrée libre
Sunday, November 10, 2019 - 3:30pm
Add to Calendar
Sun 10.11. 15h30 Lagartijas Tiradas Al Sol Tijuana 1h10 Buy
Sunday, November 10, 2019 - 4:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sun 10.11. 16h00 Frank Castorf Bajazet - considering The Theatre and the Plague Buy
Tuesday, November 12, 2019 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Tue 12.11. 19h30 Olivia Pedroli Les Volontés 1h10 Buy
Wednesday, November 13, 2019 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 13.11. 19h30 Olivia Pedroli Les Volontés 1h10 Buy
Thursday, November 14, 2019 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 14.11. 19h30 Olivia Pedroli Les Volontés 1h10 Buy
Thursday, November 14, 2019 - 8:45pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 14.11. 20h45 Rencontre avec l'équipe artistique de "Les Volontés" A l'issue du spectacle
Friday, November 15, 2019 - 6:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 15.11. 18h00 Cours publics - Vidy + Les Teintureries + HEMU: Le son et l'écoute au théâtre Cours public | Entrée libre
Friday, November 15, 2019 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 15.11. 19h30 Olivia Pedroli Les Volontés 1h10 Buy
Friday, November 15, 2019 - 8:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 15.11. 20h00 Maya Bösch/Antoinette Rychner Pièces de guerre en Suisse 2h30 Buy
Saturday, November 16, 2019 - 4:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 16.11. 16h00 Olivia Pedroli Les Volontés 1h10 Buy
Saturday, November 16, 2019 - 6:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 16.11. 18h00 Maya Bösch/Antoinette Rychner Pièces de guerre en Suisse 2h30 Buy
Tuesday, November 19, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Tue 19.11. 19h00 Maya Bösch/Antoinette Rychner Pièces de guerre en Suisse 2h30 Buy
Tuesday, November 19, 2019 - 9:30pm
Add to Calendar
Tue 19.11. 21h30 Rencontre avec l'équipe artistique de "Pièces de guerre en Suisse" A l'issue du spectacle
Wednesday, November 20, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 20.11. 19h00 Introduction au spectacle "Pièces de guerre en Suisse" Entrée libre
Wednesday, November 20, 2019 - 8:00pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 20.11. 20h00 Maya Bösch/Antoinette Rychner Pièces de guerre en Suisse 2h30 Buy
Thursday, November 21, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 21.11. 19h00 Maya Bösch/Antoinette Rychner Pièces de guerre en Suisse 2h30 Buy
Friday, November 22, 2019 - 8:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 22.11. 20h00 Maya Bösch/Antoinette Rychner Pièces de guerre en Suisse 2h30 Buy
Friday, November 22, 2019 - 8:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 22.11. 20h00 Pippo Delbono La Gioia 1h20 Proposé aux Abonné·e·s de Vidy à la Comédie - Genève
Saturday, November 23, 2019 - 8:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 23.11. 20h00 Sylvie Courvoisier/Israel Galván La Consagración de la primavera 1h Buy
Sunday, November 24, 2019 - 4:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sun 24.11. 16h00 Sylvie Courvoisier/Israel Galván La Consagración de la primavera 1h Buy
Monday, November 25, 2019 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Mon 25.11. 19h30 Présentation de la seconde partie de saison 19/20 Entrée libre sur inscription
Tuesday, November 26, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Tue 26.11. 19h00 Sylvie Courvoisier/Israel Galván La Consagración de la primavera 1h Buy
Wednesday, November 27, 2019 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 27.11. 19h30 Faustin Linyekula/Eric Vuillard Congo 1h45 Buy
Wednesday, November 27, 2019 - 8:00pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 27.11. 20h00 Sylvie Courvoisier/Israel Galván La Consagración de la primavera 1h Buy
Thursday, November 28, 2019 - 2:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 28.11. 14h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Thursday, November 28, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 28.11. 19h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Thursday, November 28, 2019 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 28.11. 19h30 Faustin Linyekula/Eric Vuillard Congo 1h45 Buy
Thursday, November 28, 2019 - 8:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 28.11. 20h00 Sylvie Courvoisier/Israel Galván La Consagración de la primavera 1h Buy
Thursday, November 28, 2019 - 9:15pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 28.11. 21h15 Rencontre avec l'équipe artistique de "Congo" A l'issue du spectacle
Friday, November 29, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 29.11. 19h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Friday, November 29, 2019 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 29.11. 19h30 Faustin Linyekula/Eric Vuillard Congo 1h45 Buy
Saturday, November 30, 2019 - 1:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 30.11. 13h00 Samedi Vidy
Saturday, November 30, 2019 - 2:45pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 30.11. 14h45 Atelier Kids Acheter
Saturday, November 30, 2019 - 3:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 30.11. 15h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Saturday, November 30, 2019 - 3:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 30.11. 15h00 Débat: Violences, vengeances et réconciliations Débat | Entrée libre sur réservation
Saturday, November 30, 2019 - 5:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 30.11. 17h00 Faustin Linyekula/Eric Vuillard Congo 1h45 Buy
Saturday, November 30, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 30.11. 19h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
December
Monday, December 2, 2019 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Mon 2.12. 19h30 Dominique Bourg Imaginaires des futurs possibles Entrée libre sur inscription
Tuesday, December 3, 2019 - 2:00pm
Add to Calendar
Tue 3.12. 14h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Tuesday, December 3, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Tue 3.12. 19h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Wednesday, December 4, 2019 - 2:00pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 4.12. 14h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Wednesday, December 4, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 4.12. 19h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Wednesday, December 4, 2019 - 8:00pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 4.12. 20h00 Milo Rau Orestes in Mosul 2h Buy
Thursday, December 5, 2019 - 2:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 5.12. 14h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Thursday, December 5, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 5.12. 19h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Thursday, December 5, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 5.12. 19h00 Introduction au spectacle "Orestes in Mosul" Entrée libre
Thursday, December 5, 2019 - 8:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 5.12. 20h00 Milo Rau Orestes in Mosul 2h Buy
Friday, December 6, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 6.12. 19h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Friday, December 6, 2019 - 8:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 6.12. 20h00 Milo Rau Orestes in Mosul 2h Buy
Friday, December 6, 2019 - 10:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 6.12. 22h00 Rencontre avec l'équipe artistique de "Orestes in Mosul" A l'issue du spectacle
Saturday, December 7, 2019 - 2:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 7.12. 14h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Saturday, December 7, 2019 - 5:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 7.12. 17h00 Milo Rau Orestes in Mosul 2h Buy
Saturday, December 7, 2019 - 6:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 7.12. 18h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Tuesday, December 10, 2019 - 2:00pm
Add to Calendar
Tue 10.12. 14h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Tuesday, December 10, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Tue 10.12. 19h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Wednesday, December 11, 2019 - 2:00pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 11.12. 14h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Wednesday, December 11, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 11.12. 19h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Wednesday, December 11, 2019 - 8:00pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 11.12. 20h00 Philippe Quesne Crash Park, la vie d'une île 1h40 Buy
Thursday, December 12, 2019 - 2:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 12.12. 14h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Thursday, December 12, 2019 - 6:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 12.12. 18h00 Cours publics - Vidy + Les Teintureries + HEMU: Le son et l'écoute au théâtre Cours public | Entrée libre
Thursday, December 12, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 12.12. 19h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Thursday, December 12, 2019 - 8:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 12.12. 20h00 Philippe Quesne Crash Park, la vie d'une île 1h40 Buy
Thursday, December 12, 2019 - 9:45pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 12.12. 21h45 Rencontre avec l'équipe artistique de "Crash Park" A l'issue du spectacle
Friday, December 13, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 13.12. 19h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Friday, December 13, 2019 - 8:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 13.12. 20h00 Philippe Quesne Crash Park, la vie d'une île 1h40 Buy
Saturday, December 14, 2019 - 2:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 14.12. 14h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Saturday, December 14, 2019 - 5:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 14.12. 17h00 Philippe Quesne Crash Park, la vie d'une île 1h40 Buy
Saturday, December 14, 2019 - 6:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 14.12. 18h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Tuesday, December 17, 2019 - 2:00pm
Add to Calendar
Tue 17.12. 14h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Tuesday, December 17, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Tue 17.12. 19h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Wednesday, December 18, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 18.12. 19h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Thursday, December 19, 2019 - 2:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 19.12. 14h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
Thursday, December 19, 2019 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 19.12. 19h00 Geneviève Pasquier/Nicolas Rossier Le Journal d’Anne Frank 1h40 Buy
January
Friday, January 10, 2020 - 8:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 10.1. 20h00 Chloé Moglia L'Oiseau-Lignes 1h Buy
Friday, January 10, 2020 - 8:30pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 10.1. 20h30 Pascal Rambert Architecture 3h30 Buy
Saturday, January 11, 2020 - 6:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 11.1. 18h00 Chloé Moglia L'Oiseau-Lignes 1h Buy
Sunday, January 12, 2020 - 4:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sun 12.1. 16h00 Chloé Moglia L'Oiseau-Lignes 1h Buy
Tuesday, January 14, 2020 - 10:15am
Add to Calendar
Tue 14.1. 10h15 Chloé Moglia L'Oiseau-Lignes 1h Buy
Tuesday, January 14, 2020 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Tue 14.1. 19h00 Chloé Moglia L'Oiseau-Lignes 1h Buy
Tuesday, January 14, 2020 - 8:00pm
Add to Calendar
Tue 14.1. 20h00 Rencontre avec l'équipe artistique de "L'Oiseau-Lignes" A l'issue du spectacle
Wednesday, January 15, 2020 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 15.1. 19h00 Chloé Moglia L'Oiseau-Lignes 1h Buy
Wednesday, January 15, 2020 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Wed 15.1. 19h30 Alexis Forestier Volia Panic 1h20 Buy
Thursday, January 16, 2020 - 6:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 16.1. 18h00 Cours publics - Vidy + Les Teintureries + HEMU: Le son et l'écoute au théâtre Cours public | Entrée libre
Thursday, January 16, 2020 - 7:00pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 16.1. 19h00 Chloé Moglia L'Oiseau-Lignes 1h Buy
Thursday, January 16, 2020 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Thu 16.1. 19h30 Alexis Forestier Volia Panic 1h20 Buy
Friday, January 17, 2020 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 17.1. 19h30 Alexis Forestier Volia Panic 1h20 Buy
Friday, January 17, 2020 - 8:00pm
Add to Calendar
Fri 17.1. 20h00 Chloé Moglia L'Oiseau-Lignes 1h Buy
Saturday, January 18, 2020 - 5:00pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 18.1. 17h00 Chloé Moglia L'Oiseau-Lignes 1h Buy
Saturday, January 18, 2020 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Sat 18.1. 19h30 Alexis Forestier Volia Panic 1h20 Buy
February
Monday, February 3, 2020 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Mon 3.2. 19h30 Dominique Bourg Imaginaires des futurs possibles Entrée libre sur inscription
April
Monday, April 27, 2020 - 7:30pm
Add to Calendar
Mon 27.4. 19h30 Dominique Bourg Imaginaires des futurs possibles Entrée libre sur inscription